Coed Varsity Cross Country · Blue Flame Boys and Girls Cross Country Finish Second


Blue Flame boys and girls cross country teams finished second in a 4 way meet yesterday at our first home meet at Pickens High School.  The four teams competing were Powdersville, Pickens, Shannon Forest, and Anderson Christian.

Girls Results

Place Name School Grade Time
1 Alees Stephens Powdersville 8 23:22.6
2 Cara Grace Phillips Shannon Forest 7 23:39.7
3 Avery Mustar Powdersville 11 24:27.5
4 Emilee Cluxton Powdersville 11 26:05.4
5 Abby Pomeroy Powdersville 8 26:32.1
6 Mayci Irby Powdersville 10 26:40.2
7 Reagan Hiller Powdersville 12 27:18.0
8 Sophia James Powdersville 10 27:22.8
9 Victoria Brock Powdersville 11 27:27.0
10 Holly Newman Pickens 10 27:42.3
11 Selene Straley Powdersville 9 28:06.2
12 Atonya Lambright Pickens 12 29:08.3
13 Amber Clark Pickens 10 29:24.8
14 Amelia Heichel Pickens 12 30:40.1
15 Juiliana Hernandez Pickens 8 30:40.9
16 Lou MaGnin Pickens 10 30:52.2
17 Kristen Smith Pickens 11 31:35.7
18 Mary Kate Hawkins Powdersville 9 31:48.7
19 Terri Miller Powdersville 12 32:07.2
20 A.J. Irby Powdersville 7 32:34.7
21 Danielle McJunkin Powdersville 9 32:47.3
22 Campbell Sherwood Pickens 7 32:48.8
23 Ceana Snelgrove Pickens 10 32:50.0
24 Caroline Posey Powdersville 7 32:51.0
25 Blakely Fleming Powdersville 7 34:40.2
26 Julia McConnell Powdersville 7 35:21.3
27 Olivia Lee Powdersville 8 35:57.8
28 Katelynn Halbert Pickens 8 36:06.9
29 Celia Long Shannon Forest 9 36:21.4
30 Faith Gilmore Shannon Forest 11 36:37.9

Boys Results

Place Name School Grade Time
1 Ben Jaminet Powdersville 9 17:53.3
2 Mason Parish Powdersville 10 17:54.7
3 Rocco Barbusca Anderson Christian 10 18:03.0
4 David Middleton Powdersville 9 18:33.1
5 Tyler Wheeler Powdersville 10 19:16.0
6 Ned Horton Shannon Forest 12 19:46.9
7 Mark Walsh Shannon Forest 12 19:49.0
8 Dylan Bray Pickens 11 20:15.7
9 Cesar Morales Powdersville 11 20:22.3
10 Jackson Masters Pickens 12 20:45.1
11 Keaton Moore Pickens 12 20:57.9
12 Kyle Peters Powdersville 11 21:16.6
13 Caleb Gary Powdersville 8 21:36.2
14 Thomas Hudson Powdersville 10 21:44.3
15 Connor Vaughn Powdersville 12 22:00.5
16 Hudson Brown Anderson Christian 11 22:18.4
17 Yash Patel Powdersville 12 22:21.3
18 Jack Cummings Shannon Forest 12 22:23.5
19 Levi Shelton Pickens 11 22:26.8
20 Noah Hill Powdersville 10 22:34.8
21 Gabriel Makowski Shannon Forest 11 22:37.1
22 Gavin Bradley Powdersville 9 22:39.1
23 Aaron McCurry Anderson Christian 10 22:42.0
24 Matthew Mitchell Pickens 9 22:42.4
25 Clayton Payne Pickens 10 22:52.5
26 Jose Ambrosio Powdersville 11 23:04.4
27 Ryan Doughty Shannon Forest 11 23:14.9
28 Drew Freeman Shannon Forest 10 23:18.9
29 Tyler Larkin Pickens 12 23:49.6
30 Jacob Donald Powdersville 9 24:24.3
31 Thomas Miller Powdersville 7 24:31.7
32 Griffin Mason Pickens 11 24:46.8
33 Ethan Gilstrap Anderson Christian 9 25:03.5
34 Parker Hendricks Pickens 7 25:07.8
35 Matthew Buckley Pickens 11 25:25.8
36 Dylan Beaudreau Powdersville 8 25:27.0
37 Ethan Marley Pickens 12 25:31.5
38 Durham Moore Powdersville 8 25:48.3
39 David White Pickens 11 26:01.9
40 Elijah O’Shields Powdersville 9 26:04.6
41 Michael Rice-Weber Shannon Forest 11 26:58.5
42 Hudson Sulinas Pickens 8 27:47.6
43 Yoonsu Lee Shannon Forest 9 28:08.1
44 Owen White Powdersville 9 28:25.4
45 Kyle Beauregard Anderson Christian 10 28:27.7
46 Marco Barbusca Anderson Christian 12 29:18.7
47 Noah Morgan Powdersville 7 31:02.8
48 Henru Greyling Pickens 8 31:09.9
49 Rowan Larson Powdersville 10 32:41.5