crop_original Latest photo galleries

rss_feed Latest News

Blue Flame Track Store

The pre-season track store is up and going from BSN.  Keep in mind that we make a little money for our program from this sale.  Items ordered by Dec. 27th will be back around the start of track season.  There is more to choose from this year and a different logo.  Support these young people

All Teams Schedule: Week of Dec 10 – Dec 16

Dec 11 Girls Junior Varsity Basketball vs. West Oak High School vs West Oak (Aux Gym) 5:30 pm | Pickens High School Dec 11 Girls Varsity Basketball vs. West Oak High School vs West Oak 6:00 pm | Pickens High School Dec 11 Boys Junior Varsity Basketball vs. West Oak High School vs West Oak

2018 Blue Flame Fall Awards

Fall Highlights   Football ended its playoff drought and the program tripled its win total from the last two years….they also had 6 All Region Players.  Golf finished 2nd in the state…they had 3 all region and 2 all state golfers.  Tennis won the most matches in school history  Volleyball won the upper-state championship for

All Teams Schedule: Week of Dec 03 – Dec 09

Dec 04 Girls Varsity Basketball at Travelers Rest High School @ Travelers Rest 6:00 pm | Travelers Rest High School Dec 04 Boys Varsity Basketball vs. Travelers Rest High School @ Travelers Rest 7:30 pm | Travelers Rest High School Dec 06 Girls Junior Varsity Basketball at Easley High School @ Easley 5:30 pm |

Pickens High School Boys Soccer workouts begin Monday December 3rd from 3:45-5:15pm on the Pickens High School Practice Field.   Pickens High School Girls Soccer workouts begin Monday December 3rd from 5pm-6:30pm on the Pickens High School Turf Field.   Blue Flame Baseball “winter camp” will begin Monday December 3rd from 3:45-5:45 on the Baseball Field.  

Wierzbicki, Bolding, Durham and Gillespie Receive Region Honors

Pickens High School’s Lexi Wierzbicki has been named the 2018 Region I-4A volleyball player of the year.  Wierzbicki was voted unanimous region player of the year for the third year in a row.  Along with Wierzbicki, Blue Flame standouts Sydney Bolding, Abigail Durham and Kaylee  Gillespie were also named to the Region I-4A all-region team.    

All Teams Schedule: Week of Nov 26 – Dec 02

Nov 26 Boys Varsity Wrestling vs. Wade Hampton, TR, Seneca 6:00 pm | Pickens High School Nov 27 Girls Junior Varsity Basketball at West Oak High School @ West Oak (Aux Gym) 5:30 pm | West Oak High School Nov 27 Girls Varsity Basketball at West Oak High School @ West Oak 6:00 pm |

All Teams Schedule: Week of Nov 19 – Nov 25

Nov 19 Boys Varsity Basketball at Tba Greenville County Tip-Off Tournament TBA | Berea High School Nov 19 Girls Varsity Basketball vs. Teams N/A Lady Blue Flame Classic, Pickens, Riverside and Chesnee TBA | Pickens High School Nov 20 Boys Varsity Basketball at Tba Greenville County Tip-Off Tournament TBA | Berea High School Nov 20